AFL
AFL Teams - Round 4
AFL

AFL Teams - Round 4

Check out all the teams for Round 4 of the AFL season. UPDATED with Sunday's final teams

RICHMOND v COLLINGWOOD, MCG, Friday April 11, 7.50pm (AEST)
Preview

Richmond
B Troy Chaplin, David Astbury, Dylan Grimes
HB Bachar Houli, Nick Vlastuin, Steven Morris
C Shaun Grigg, Daniel Jackson, Reece Conca
HF Dustin Martin, Ty Vickery, Sam Lloyd
F Shane Edwards, Jack Riewoldt, Ben Griffiths
FOL Shaun Hampson, Matt Thomas, Trent Cotchin
I/C Matthew Arnot, Brandon Ellis, Nathan Gordon, Chris Newman
EMG Nathan Foley, Orren Stephenson, Matt McDonough

IN Matthew Arnot, Sam Lloyd, Shaun Hampson
OUT Jake King (Omitted), Ricky Petterd (Groin), Orren Stephenson (Omitted)

Collingwood
B Alan Toovey, Lachlan Keeffe, Nick Maxwell
HB Heritier Lumumba, Jack Frost, Alex Fasolo
C Steele Sidebottom, Scott Pendlebury, Clinton Young
HF Brent Macaffer, Travis Cloke, Jarryd Blair
F Jamie Elliott, Jesse White, Tyson Goldsack
FOL Brodie Grundy, Dane Swan, Dayne Beams
I/C Luke Ball, Tom Langdon, Jarrod Witts, Josh Thomas
EMG Quinten Lynch, Martin Clarke, Ben Kennedy

IN Jarrod Witts, Josh Thomas
OUT Taylor Adams (Suspension), Sam Dwyer (Knee)

CARLTON V MELBOURNE, MCG, Saturday April 12, 1.45pm (AEST)
Preview

Carlton
B Andrew Walker, Michael Jamison, Zach Tuohy
HB Andrejs Everitt, Sam Rowe, Dylan Buckley
C Kade Simpson, Ed Curnow, Dale Thomas
HF David Ellard, Levi Casboult, Bryce Gibbs
F Chris Yarran, Lachie Henderson, Mitch Robinson
FOL Robert Warnock, Patrick Cripps, Marc Murphy
I/C Andrew Carrazzo, Kane Lucas, Troy Menzel, Heath Scotland
EMG Matthew Watson, Nick Graham, Tom Bell

IN Patrick Cripps, Kane Lucas, Heath Scotland, Levi Casboult
OUT Jarrad Waite (Omitted), Tom Bell (Omitted), Simon White (Omitted), Jeff Garlett (Omitted)

Melbourne
B Alex Georgiou, James Frawley, Lynden Dunn
HB Jack Grimes, Tom McDonald, Dean Terlich
C Jack Watts, Bernie Vince, Daniel Cross
HF Jordie McKenzie, Cameron Pedersen, Jack Viney
F Jeremy Howe, Chris Dawes, Rohan Bail
FOL Jake Spencer, Nathan Jones, Dom Tyson
I/C Matt Jones, Dean Kent, Michael Evans, Jay Kennedy-Harris
EMG Daniel Nicholson, Jack Trengove, Shannon Byrnes

IN Chris Dawes, Jordie McKenzie
OUT Jack Fitzpatrick (Omitted), Shannon Byrnes (Omitted)

PORT ADELAIDE V BRISBANE, Adelaide Oval, Saturday April 12, 1.40pm local (2:10PM AEST)
Preview

Port Adelaide
B Jack Hombsch, Alipate Carlile, Jarman Impey
HB Tom Jonas, Jackson Trengove, Matthew Broadbent
C Matt White, Travis Boak, Kane Cornes
HF Aaron Young, Justin Westhoff, Ollie Wines
F Robbie Gray, Jay Schulz, Sam Gray
FOL Matthew Lobbe, Brad Ebert, Hamish Hartlett
I/C Jared Polec, Cam O'Shea, Jasper Pittard, Dom Cassisi
EMG Thomas Logan, John Butcher, Sam Colquhoun

IN Cam O'Shea, Aaron Young, Sam Gray
OUT Angus Monfries (Hamstring), Chad Wingard (Ankle), John Butcher (Omitted)

Brisbane
B Jed Adcock, Jordan Lisle, Joel Patfull
HB Ryan Harwood, Justin Clarke, Mitch Golby
C Pearce Hanley, Tom Rockliff, James Aish
HF Dayne Zorko, Jackson Paine, Marco Paparone
F Sam Mayes, Jonathan Brown, Lewis Taylor
FOL Matthew Leuenberger, Brent Moloney, Jack Redden
I/C Trent West, Nick Robertson, Rohan Bewick, Tom Cutler
EMG Ryan Lester, Darcy Gardiner, Jack Crisp

IN Jackson Paine, Nick Robertson, Rohan Bewick, Ryan Harwood, Tom Cutler
OUT Ryan Lester (Omitted), Daniel Merrett (Suspension), Josh Green (Leg), Michael Close (Omitted), Daniel Rich (Knee)

GWS GIANTS V WESTERN BULLDOGS, StarTrack Oval, Saturday April 12, 4.40pm (AEST)
Preview

GWS Giants
B Nick Haynes, Sam Frost, Curtly Hampton
HB Heath Shaw, Lachie Plowman, Adam Kennedy
C Toby Greene, Adam Treloar, Tom Scully
HF Jacob Townsend, Jeremy Cameron, Joshua Kelly
F Liam Sumner, Jonathan Giles, Jonathon Patton
FOL Shane Mumford, Stephen Coniglio, Callan Ward
I/C Josh Hunt, Jed Lamb, Will Hoskin-Elliott, Tomas Bugg
EMG Zac Williams, Dylan Addison, Adam Tomlinson

IN Jed Lamb, Liam Sumner
OUT Devon Smith (Suspension), Dylan Addison (Omitted)

Western Bulldogs
B Liam Picken, Dale Morris, Easton Wood
HB Tom Young, Tom Williams, Robert Murphy
C Adam Cooney, Ryan Griffen, Jack Macrae
HF Daniel Giansiracusa, Stewart Crameri, Mitch Wallis
F Lachie Hunter, Liam Jones, Jake Stringer
FOL Will Minson, Matthew Boyd, Tom Liberatore
I/C Jason Tutt, Lin Jong, Koby Stevens, Shaun Higgins
EMG Marcus Bontempelli, Brett Goodes, Ayce Cordy

IN Jason Tutt, Tom Young, Koby Stevens
OUT Jordan Roughead (Shoulder), Jason Johannisen (Omitted), Luke Dahlhaus (Calf)

GOLD COAST V HAWTHORN, Metricon Stadium, Saturday April 12, 7.40pm (AEST)
Preview

Gold Coast
B Matthew Warnock, Steven May, Greg Broughton
HB Sean Lemmens, Clay Cameron, Trent McKenzie
C Matt Shaw, Gary Ablett, Jarrod Harbrow
HF Aaron Hall, Tom Lynch, Danny Stanley
F Kade Kolodjashnij, Sam Day, Rory Thompson
FOL Tom Nicholls, Jaeger O'Meara, David Swallow
I/C Jack Hutchins, Michael Rischitelli, Luke Russell, Dion Prestia
EMG Tom Murphy, Karmichael Hunt, Jeremy Taylor


IN Jack Hutchins
OUT Brandon Matera (Suspension)

Hawthorn
B Luke Hodge, Kyle Cheney, Sam Mitchell
HB Shaun Burgoyne, Josh Gibson, Grant Birchall
C Will Langford, Jordan Lewis, Isaac Smith
HF Luke Breust, Jarryd Roughead, Bradley Hill
F Jack Gunston, David Hale, Paul Puopolo
FOL Jonathon Ceglar, Liam Shiels, Cyril Rioli
I/C Taylor Duryea, Matt Spangher, Matthew Suckling, Jonathan Simpkin
EMG Mitch Hallahan, Angus Litherland, Derick Wanganeen

IN Luke Hodge
OUT Angus Litherland (Omitted)

GEELONG V WEST COAST, Simonds Stadium, Saturday April 12, 7.40pm (AEST)
Preview

Geelong
B Jared Rivers, Tom Lonergan, Cameron Guthrie
HB Andrew Mackie, Harry Taylor, Taylor Hunt
C James Kelly, Steve Johnson, Mitch Duncan
HF Mathew Stokes, Mark Blicavs, Jordan Murdoch
F Travis Varcoe, Tom Hawkins, George Burbury
FOL Hamish McIntosh, Jimmy Bartel, Joel Selwood
I/C Corey Enright, Josh Caddy, Dawson Simpson, George Horlin-Smith
EMG Jackson Sheringham, Josh Walker, Jesse Stringer

IN Corey Enright, Taylor Hunt
OUT Jackson Sheringham (Omitted), Mitch Brown (Ankle)

West Coast
B Sam Butler, Mitchell Brown, Jamie Bennell
HB Xavier Ellis, Eric Mackenzie, Matt Rosa
C Andrew Gaff, Scott Selwood, Brad Sheppard
HF Brant Colledge, Josh Kennedy, Elliot Yeo
F Jamie Cripps, Nic Naitanui, Jack Darling
FOL Dean Cox, Matt Priddis, Sharrod Wellingham
I/C Will Schofield, Scott Lycett, Josh Hill, Dom Sheed
EMG Patrick McGinnity, Jeremy McGovern, Jacob Brennan

IN Sharrod Wellingham, Sam Butler, Scott Lycett, Josh Hill, Dom Sheed
OUT Mark LeCras (Arm), Darren Glass (Hip), Chris Masten (Hamstring), Luke Shuey (Suspension), Callum Sinclair (Omitted)

SYDNEY V NORTH MELBOURNE, SCG, Sunday April 13, 1.10pm (AEST)
Preview

Sydney
B Nick Smith, Ted Richards, Dane Rampe
HB Nick Malceski, Heath Grundy, Rhyce Shaw
C Lewis Jetta, Josh Kennedy, Dan Hannebery
HF Ryan O'Keefe, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Ben McGlynn
F Tom Mitchell, Lance Franklin, Luke Parker
FOL Mike Pyke, Jarrad McVeigh, Kieren Jack
I/C Gary Rohan, Jeremy Laidler, Tom Derickx, Harry Cunningham
EMG Craig Bird, Toby Nankervis, Dean Towers

No change

North Melbourne
B Aaron Mullett, Nathan Grima, Nick Dal Santo
HB Shaun Atley, Scott D. Thompson, Levi Greenwood
C Sam Gibson, Ryan Bastinac, Ben Jacobs
HF Lindsay Thomas, Aaron Black, Ben Cunnington
F Daniel Currie, Drew Petrie, Lachlan Hansen
FOL Todd Goldstein, Daniel Wells, Brent Harvey
I/C Luke McDonald, Brad McKenzie, Leigh Adams, Michael Firrito 
EMG Joel Tippett, Robin Nahas, Liam Anthony,

IN Michael Firrito
OUT Jamie Macmillan (Leg)

ST KILDA V ADELAIDE, Etihad Stadium, Sunday April 13, 3.20pm (AEST)
Preview

St Kilda
B Sean Dempster, Luke Delaney, Jack Newnes
HB Nathan Wright, James Gwilt, Farren Ray
C Jimmy Webster, Lenny Hayes, Jarryn Geary
HF Clinton Jones, Nick Riewoldt, Leigh Montagna
F Eli Templeton, Rhys Stanley, Shane Savage
FOL Billy Longer, David Armitage, Luke Dunstan
I/C Beau Maister, Jack Steven, Josh Saunders, Tom Curren 
EMG Josh Bruce, Tom Lee, Jack Billings

IN Jack Steven, Billy Longer
OUT Sam Gilbert (Foot), Tom Hickey (calf)

Adelaide
B Kyle Hartigan, Ben Rutten, Rory Laird
HB Brent Reilly, Daniel Talia, Brodie Smith
C David Mackay, Patrick Dangerfield, Rory Sloane
HF Matthew Wright, Josh Jenkins, Matthew Jaensch
F Eddie Betts, James Podsiadly, Jared Petrenko
FOL Sam Jacobs, Richard Douglas, Matt Crouch
I/C Mitch Grigg,  Luke Brown, Scott Thompson, Sam Kerridge
EMG Cam Ellis-Yolmen, Sam Shaw, Brodie Martin

No change

FREMANTLE V ESSENDON, Patersons Stadium, Sunday April 13, 2.40pm local (4:40pm AEST)
Preview

Fremantle
B Zac Dawson, Luke McPharlin, Lee Spurr
HB Danyle Pearce, Michael Johnson, Paul Duffield
C Cameron Sutcliffe, Ryan Crowley, David Mundy
HF Hayden Ballantyne, Matthew Pavlich, Matt de Boer
F Hayden Crozier, Zac Clarke, Lachie Neale
FOL Aaron Sandilands, Tendai Mzungu, Stephen Hill
I/C Nick Suban, Josh Simpson, Clancee Pearce, Matt Taberner
EMG Colin Sylvia, Tommy Sheridan, Jack Hannath 

IN Josh Simpson, Zac Clarke, Clancee Pearce, Matt Taberner, Zac Dawson
OUT Garrick Ibbotson (Shoulder), Michael Walters (Ankle), Chris Mayne (Ankle), Tommy Sheridan, Jack Hannath

Essendon
B Mark Baguley, Cale Hooker, Michael Hurley
HB Dyson Heppell, Dustin Fletcher, Michael Hibberd
C Brent Stanton, Jobe Watson, Heath Hocking
HF Ben Howlett, Jason Winderlich, David Zaharakis
F Paul Chapman, Joe Daniher, Brendon Goddard
FOL Jake Carlisle, David Myers, Jackson Merrett
I/C Jason Ashby, Martin Gleeson, Jake Melksham, Kyle Hardingham 
EMG Dylan Van Unen, Travis Colyer, Leroy Jetta

News archive
MPU
Back to Top